1105 Merchant Street Effingham, IL 62401
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Central Illinois Board of Realtors / Listed By: Kevin Gouchenouer, Century 21 Realty Concepts

  1105 Merchant Street Effingham, IL 62401

Sold on 03/31/2026
$137,500 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,296
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/31/2026
Taxes
$872(2024)
Lot Size
9,583 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1963
Style
Ranch
School District
Effingham Dist. 40
County
Effingham County
Community
Beckman Sub

Listed By

Kevin Gouchenouer, Century 21 Realty Concepts
Bought with
Kevin Gouchenouer, C21 Realty Concepts
Source
Central Illinois Board of Realtors
Last checked May 18 2026 at 2:07 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
Stories
  • 1

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 20, 2025
Price Changed
$154,900
-3%
-$5,000
Sep 25, 2025
Price Changed
$159,900
-3%
-$5,100
Sep 11, 2025
Price Changed
$165,000
-5%
-$8,000
Aug 22, 2025
Listed
$173,000
-
-