Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Central Illinois Board of Realtors / Listed By: Debra "Debby" Frailey, Century 21 Realty Concepts
805 Madison Avenue Altamont, IL 62411
Sold on 03/20/2026
$84,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/20/2026
03/20/2026
Lot Size
0.28 acres
0.28 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1900
1900
Style
Other
Other
School District
Altamont Dist. 10
Altamont Dist. 10
County
Effingham County
Effingham County
Community
Conlogues Add
Conlogues Add
Listed By
Debra "Debby" Frailey, Century 21 Realty Concepts
Bought with
Sarah Mietzner, Full Circle Realty
Sarah Mietzner, Full Circle Realty
Source
Central Illinois Board of Realtors
Last checked May 18 2026 at 1:35 PM GMT+0000
Central Illinois Board of Realtors
Last checked May 18 2026 at 1:35 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
Stories
- 2
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 29, 2026
Price Changed
$87,500
-2%
-$1,500
Sep 23, 2025
Price Changed
$89,000
-3%
-$3,000
Sep 17, 2025
Price Changed
$92,000
-2%
-$2,000
Aug 18, 2025
Price Changed
$94,000
-14%
-$15,000
Jul 02, 2025
Listed
$109,000
-
-