Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Central Illinois Board of Realtors / Listed By: Grant Beals, Century 21 Realty Concepts
707 Meadows Street Altamont, IL 62411
Sold on 05/15/2026
$170,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/15/2026
05/15/2026
Taxes
$3,789(2024)
$3,789(2024)
Lot Size
0.29 acres
0.29 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1966
1966
Style
Ranch
Ranch
School District
Altamont Dist. 10
Altamont Dist. 10
County
Effingham County
Effingham County
Community
East Meadows Add
East Meadows Add
Listed By
Grant Beals, Century 21 Realty Concepts
Bought with
Justin Ruholl, Re/Max Key Advantage
Justin Ruholl, Re/Max Key Advantage
Source
Central Illinois Board of Realtors
Last checked May 18 2026 at 1:35 PM GMT+0000
Central Illinois Board of Realtors
Last checked May 18 2026 at 1:35 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
Stories
- 1
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 27, 2026
Price Changed
$180,000
-5%
-$10,000
Feb 23, 2026
Price Changed
$190,000
-3%
-$5,000
Feb 12, 2026
Price Changed
$195,000
-3%
-$5,000
Dec 02, 2025
Price Changed
$200,000
-4%
-$9,000
Nov 24, 2025
Listed
$209,000
-
-